AWARDSNOMINEESPARTNERSREGISTER TO VOTE

SELECT YEAR :
Our 2014 Canadian Comedy Award recipients
Multimedia / Canadian Comedy Person of the Year
Dave Foley
Multimedia / Best Feature Film
Lawrence & Holloman
Multimedia / Best Direction in a Feature
Jeremy LaLonde – Sex After Kids
Multimedia / Best Writing in a Feature
Jeremy LaLonde – Sex After Kids
Multimedia / Best Comedy Special or Short
Torturous
Multimedia / Best Male Performance in a Feature
Jon Dore – Stag
Multimedia / Best Audio Show or Series
Stop Podcasting Yourself
Multimedia / Best Female Performance in a Feature
Ingrid Haas – That Burning Feeling
Multimedia / Best Audio Clip
Bee Circus
Live / Best Breakout Artist
Ken Hall
Live / Best Taped Live Performance
Darrin Rose – Just For Laughs All Access
Live / Best Male Stand-Up
Chris Locke
Live / Best Female Stand-Up
DeAnne Smith
Live / Best Sketch Troupe
Peter 'n Chris
Live / Best Improv Troupe
The Sufferettes
Live / Best Male Improvisor
Adam Cawley
Live / Best Female Improvisor
Kayla Lorette
Live / Best Variety Act
Morro and Jasp
Live / Best Comedic Play, Revue or Series
Peter n’ Chris Explore Their Bodies
Live / Best One Person Show
Weaksauce
Television / Best TV Show
This Hour Has 22 Minutes, Season XXI
Television / Best Direction in a TV Series or Special
Nathan Fielder – Gas Station/Caricature Artist – Nathan For You 103
Television / Best Writing in a TV Series or Special
Nathan Fielder – Gas Station/Caricature Artist – Nathan For You 103
Television / Best Female Performance in a TV Series
Nikki Payne – Satisfaction
Television / Best Male Performance in a TV Series
Nathan Fielder – Nathan For You
Internet / Best Web Series
Convos With My 2-Year-Old
Internet / Best Direction in a Web Series
Mike Fly & Simon Fraser – The Dark Night Versus Valerie – Versus Valerie Ep. 10
Internet / Best Writing in a Web Series
Bob Kerr – Acting Class – But I’m Chris Jericho! Ep 104
Internet / Best Female Performance in a Web Series
Kayla Lorette – Everyone’s Famous
Internet / Best Male Performance in a Web Series
Scott Thompson – But I’m Chris Jericho!
Juried Categories / Phil Hartman Award
Kenny Robinson
Juried Categories / Dave Broadfoot Award
Ron James
Juried Categories / Roger Abbott Award
Kyra Williams and Gary Rideout Jr.

Congratulations to all of this year's nominees.