AWARDSNOMINEESPARTNERSREGISTER TO VOTE








Reigster to vote and then vote for your favorite Feature Film, TV Show, Web Series, Audio Show and Canadian Comedy Person of the Year to enter the draw for a trip for 2 to the 15th Annual Canadian Comedy Awards in Ottawa.

Click here for the rules.


Voting opens on June 24th.

Public
Multimedia / Canadian Comedy Person of the Year
Dave Foley
Gerry Dee
Lauren Ash
Nathan Fielder
Sugar Sammy
Multimedia / Best Feature Film
Bank$tas
Lawrence & Holloman
Old Stock
Stag
That Burning Feeling
Multimedia / Best Comedy Special or Short
Japan
S is for Bird
The Golden Ticket
Torturous
Wanda
Multimedia / Best Audio Show or Series
Illusionoid
Stop Podcasting Yourself
The Irrelevant Show
This Is That
We're Doing It
Multimedia / Best Audio Clip
Bee Circus
Sci Fi
XBOX One ad written by your dad
Internet / Best Web Series
But I'm Chris Jericho!
Convos With My 2-Year-Old
Straight Man
The Casting Room
Versus Valerie
Television / Best TV Show
Less Than Kind
Meet the Family
Nathan For You
Satisfaction
This Hour Has 22 Minutes - Season XXI
Industry
Multimedia / Best Direction in a Feature
Alec Toller - Play The Film
James Genn - Old Stock
Jason James - That Burning Feeling
Jeremy LaLonde - Sex After Kids
Matthew Kowalchuk - Lawrence & Holloman
Multimedia / Best Writing in a Feature
Dane Clark - Old Stock
Daniel Arnold and Matthew Kowalchuk - Lawrence & Holloman
Jeremy LaLonde - Sex After Kids
Kelly McCormack - Play the Film
Nick Citton - That Burning Feeling
Multimedia / Best Male Performance in a Feature
Ben Cotton - Lawrence & Holloman
Ennis Esmer - Sex After Kids
Jay Brazeau - Sex After Kids
Jon Dore - Stag
Paulo Costanzo - That Burning Feeling
Multimedia / Best Female Performance in a Feature
Amanda Brugel - Sex After Kids
Christina Sicoli - After Party
Ingrid Haas - That Burning Feeling
Shannon Beckner - Sex After Kids
Zoie Palmer - Sex After Kids
Internet / Best Direction in a Web Series
Andrew Ainsworth and Andrew Kines - Straight Man Episode 6
Geoff Lapaire - Pyus Dunes - Space Janitors EP205
Mike Fly & Simon Fraser - The Dark Night Versus Valerie - Versus Valerie Ep 10
Mike Fly - Acting Class - But I'm Chris Jericho! Ep 104
Neil Every - Fools For Hire - Episode 2.1 - The Hungry Games Part 1
Internet / Best Writing in a Web Series
Bob Kerr - Acting Class - But I'm Chris Jericho! Ep 104
David Tichauer & Ned Petrie - Straight Man - Episode 6
Geoff Lapaire & Andy Hull - Life Debt - Space Janitors EP203
Jared Keeso & Jordan Beirnes - Hockey Players - Letterkenny Problems
Stephanie Kaliner - Sexy Nerd Girl Versus Valerie - Versus Valerie Ep 1
Internet / Best Female Performance in a Web Series
Debra DiGiovanni - Straight Man
Evany Rosen - Space Janitors
Hannah Spear - Versus Valerie
Kayla Lorette - Everyone's Famous
Laurie Elliott - But I'm Chris Jericho!
Internet / Best Male Performance in a Web Series
Brendan Halloran - Space Janitors
David Milchard - Convos With My 2-Year-Old
Ken Hall - Straight Man
Pat Thornton - Space Janitors
Scott Thompson - But I'm Chris Jericho!
Live / Best Breakout Artist
Amanda Brooke Perrin
Christina Walkinshaw
Darcy Michael
Ken Hall
Matt O'Brien
Live / Best Taped Live Performance
Darren Frost - Emotional Terrorism
Darrin Rose - Just For Laughs All Access
Nile Séguin - Just For Laughs
Live / Best Male Stand-Up
Chris Locke
Darren Frost
David Pryde
Graham Kay
Ron Sparks
Live / Best Female Stand-Up
Christina Walkinshaw
DeAnne Smith
Jen Grant
Rebecca Kohler
Steph Tolev
Live / Best Sketch Troupe
Baram & Snieckus
Hot Thespian Action
Ladystache
Peter n' Chris
The Templeton Philharmonic
Tony Ho
Live / Best Improv Troupe
Bonspiel! Theatre
Die-Nasty the Live Improvised Soap Opera Cast
Rapid Fire Senior Ensemble
The Sufferettes
The Sunday Service
Live / Best Male Improvisor
Adam Cawley
Alastair Forbes
Mark Meer
Rob Norman
Taz VanRassel
Live / Best Female Improvisor
Ashley Botting
Becky Johnson
Caitlin Howden
Kayla Lorette
Kirsten Rasmussen
Live / Best Variety Act
Bob Cates
David Merry
Morro and Jasp
Shirley Gnome
Wes Borg
Live / Best Comedic Play, Revue or Series
2-Man No-Show-3D
George A. Romero's Night of the Living Dead Live
Peter n' Chris Explore their Bodies
Spank!: A 50 Shades of Grey Parody
We Can Be Heroes
Live / Best One Person Show
Adopt This!
Hold Mommy's Cigarette
Polly Polly
Roller Derby Saved My Soul
Weaksauce
Television / Best Direction in a TV Series or Special
Derek Harvie - Germaphobe - Meet the Family Ep. 205
Jason Priestley - Save the Date - Satisfaction Episode 112
Keith Samples - Penis Face Cat Funeral - Satisfaction Episode 110
Nathan Fielder - Gas Station/Caricature Artist - Nathan For You 103
Vivieno Caldinelli and Michael Lewis - This Hour Has 22 Minutes XXI - Episode 7
Television / Best Writing in a TV Series or Special
Adam Cawley, Rob Baker, Pat Smith and Rob Norman - Parental Advisory - Guidance - Ep#5
Mark Critch - The Pot and The Pirate - Satisfaction Episode 109
Matt Doyle, Derek Harvie, Evany Rosen, Ron Sparks - Sugar Daddy - Meet the Family Ep. 102
Nathan Fielder - Gas Station/Caricature Artist - Nathan For You 103
Peter McBain, Mark Critch, Shaun Majumder, Mike Allison, Bob Kerr, Greg Thomey, Jon Blair, Sonya Bell, Abdul Butt, Matt Kippen, Tim Polley, Heidi Brander, Adam Christie, Cathy Jones, Dean Jenkinson, Ron Sparks - This Hour Has 22 Minutes XXI - Episode 5
Television / Best Female Performance in a TV Series
Cathy Jones - This Hour Has 22 Minutes XXI
Julia Voth - Package Deal
Liz Best - Meet the Family
Nikki Payne - Satisfaction
Susan Kent - This Hour Has 22 Minutes XXI
Television / Best Male Performance in a TV Series
Darrin Rose - Mr. D
Mark O'Brien - Republic of Doyle
Nathan Fielder - Nathan For You
Pat Thornton - Satisfaction
Ryan Belleville - Satisfaction